Compact version
With this page we intend to inform the users of this site about the methods of management of the same with regard to the processing of their personal data, as required by art. 13 and 14 of the European Regulation n.679 / 2016 - General Data Protection Regulation. This information also fully respects and complies with Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they they link to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. By consulting this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
It is specified that the consent mechanisms will be evident, brief and easily understandable; if the original conditions for which consent was requested should be changed, for example if the purpose of the data processing changes, further consent will be required pursuant to European Regulation no. 679/2016. It is also specified that all the consents collected will be the subject of documentation kept separate from any other corporate document.
Your personal data will not be disseminated and you are entitled to exercise the rights referred to in Articles. 11-20 of the European Regulation n. 679/2016 by writing to
JEWITT SRL
Address: Via Piandolano, 12, 47899, SERRAVALLE, RSM
COE: SM27075
Email: info@brandgioielli.it

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned office and at the site of the site's service provider and are only handled by company staff, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

All data acquired through the online services offered by JEWITT SRL will not in any case be communicated or disseminated to other subjects without the express consent of the user. The personal data provided by users who submit requests to send information material (requests for information, etc.) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is for this purpose. necessary.
Types of data that can be acquired
Navigation data
Our IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
The above information is not collected specifically to be associated with identified interested parties, but given their nature they could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site and may be exhibited to the Judicial Authority, if this explicitly requests it.
Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message, as well as for the data collected through the data collection forms dedicated to the online services.
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Extended version
PRIVACY INFORMATION The information is provided pursuant to the San Marino law n. 171 of 21 December 2018 to those who interact with Jewit web services electronically starting from the address: https://brandgioielli.it.
The information is provided only for the site https://brandgioielli.it and not for other websites
possibly consulted by the user via links. The information is also inspired by the limited partnership no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
DATA CONTROLLER Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The "owner" of their processing is: JEWIT SRL
PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the headquarters of JEWIT SRL and are only handled by technical personnel in charge of processing, or by any persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. Personal data provided by users who submit requests for information material (newsletters, documents, answers to questions,
etc.) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.
USE OF COOKIES In order to make our services as efficient and simple to use as possible, this site uses cookies. Therefore, when you visit the Site, a minimum amount of information is entered into the User's device, such as small text files called "cookies", which are saved in the User's web browser directory. There are different types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to make the Site work more effectively and to enable certain features.Cookies are used to improve the overall navigation of the User. In particular:
They allow you to efficiently navigate from one page of the website to another.
They store the username and preferences entered.
They allow you to avoid entering the same information (such as username and password) several times during the visit.
They measure the use of services by Users, to optimize the browsing experience and the services themselves.
They present targeted advertising information based on the interests and behavior expressed by the User while browsing.
There are various types of cookies. Below are the types of cookies that can be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to their use.
Technical cookies Cookies of this type are necessary for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies. In the absence of these cookies, the site or some portions of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of user preferences. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain.
Analytical cookies Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the site. The owner uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify its use, as well as to monitor its correct functioning. This type of cookie collects anonymous information on user activity on the site and on how they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains. Our site uses managers, who offer statistics for measuring and analyzing site performance, through the use of cookies.
The site may use:
Google Adwords & Google Remarketing Cookies The website could use the Google Adwords program and Google Remarketing technology. Both are operated by Google Inc .. The AdWords Conversion Tracking feature also uses cookies. To help us track conversions, a cookie is added to a user's computer when that user clicks on an ad. This cookie lasts 30 days and does not collect or monitor information that can personally identify a user. Users can disable Google conversion tracking cookies in their Internet browser settings. In some cases, cookies can cause problems when logging in or while browsing within your AdWords account. When this occurs, the best way to correct the problem is to clear the cache and delete the cookies saved for your Internet browser. To learn more about click here. Finally, the user can disable Google Analytics cookies by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following url https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
Facebook Cookies The site may use Facebook Inc. cookies to monitor the progress of Facebook Ads campaigns and any remarketing actions. Click here for more information about the use of cookies by Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/ Third-party tracking cookies Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the website by visitors, the keywords used to reach the site, the websites visited and the origins of the traffic from which visitors come for marketing campaigns. The owner can use this information to compile reports and improve the Site. The cookies collect information anonymously. Cookies of this type are sent from the Site itself or from third-party domains.
Cookies for the integration of third-party functionality Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality on the Site (for example, forms for comments or social network icons that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of partner sites or that in any case offer the features present on the site.The Owner is not required to request the user's consent for technical cookies, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service. For other types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the User, in accordance with current legislation, through specific configurations of the browser and computer programs or devices that are easy and clear to use for the User. The Owner reminds the User that it is possible to change the cookie preferences at any time. It is also possible to disable cookies from the browser at any time, but this operation may prevent the User from using certain parts of the Site.
Third-party websites The site contains links to other websites that have their own privacy policy. These privacy notices may differ from
the one adopted by the Owner, who therefore is not liable for third-party sites.
Pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 the consent to the use of these cookies is expressed by the interested party through the individual setting he has
freely chosen for the browser used to browse the site, without prejudice to the user's right to communicate at any time to the Data Controller
processing their will regarding data managed through cookies that the browser itself has accepted.The user can oppose the registration of persistent cookies on his hard disk by configuring the navigation browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in the main browsers: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari, Opera. After this operation, however, some functions of the web pages may not be performed correctly.
PROCESSING METHOD Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or 'update, or rectification Articles 10-14 Law no. 70 of 23 May 1995 (RSM). Pursuant to the same article of the aforementioned law, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to:

JEWITT SRL
Address: Via Piandolano, 12, 47899, SERRAVALLE, RSM
COE: SM27075
Email: info@brandgioielli.it

This document, published at the address constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site.